Coastalliving.Com - Info coastalliving.com

coastalliving.com receives about 12,450 unique visitors and 59,885 (4.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $590.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $336,171.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank coastalliving.com is ranked number 40,363 in the world and 0.00249% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manchester, NH, 03101, United States and links to network IP address 216.146.46.11.

About - coastalliving.com

Your source for seaside-inspired decor, shore style, seafood, and travel. The ultimate resource for those that love the coast.
How did coastalliving.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is coastalliving.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
373,500
Daily Pageviews:
59,885 (4.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
40,363 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00249% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 78.4%84.2%8713
India 4.8%2.7%70801
Canada 1.7%0.5%44035
United Kingdom 1.3%0.6%83145
Australia 1.2%0.5%40216
Greece 1.1%2.1%21505

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
coastalliving.com
92.32%96.79%4.9
dailycatch.coastalliving.com
9.23%2.70%1.4
subscription.coastalliving.com
1.86%0.45%1.1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush coastalliving.com
Domain:
  coastalliving.com
Rank:
  5,173
Organic Keywords:
  191,126
Organic Traffic:
  277,785
Organic Cost:
  $335,601.00
Adwords Keywords:
  145
Adwords Traffic:
  1,039
Adwords Cost:
  $1,270.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,872
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is coastalliving.com?

Facebook:
  2,162
Google +:
  255
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  382
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  123

How much coastalliving.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$590.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$215,350.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 50,423$578.35
India 1,617$2.59
Greece 1,258$2.26
Australia 299$2.25
United Kingdom 359$2.24
Canada 299$2.10

How much money do coastalliving.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$107.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,211.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,071.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,212
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
306,348
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,727,230
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,076$104.10
Greece 490$0.88
India 453$0.72
Canada 75$0.52
Australia 60$0.45
United Kingdom 57$0.36

How much is coastalliving.com worth?

Website Value:
$336,171.44

Where is coastalliving.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.146.46.11
ASN:
AS33517 
ISP:
Dynamic Network Services, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manchester
NH
03101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.146.46.11

How fast does coastalliving.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3078 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  64
Vendor reliability:
  64
Privacy:
  64
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Home/News and Media

What sites are related to coastalliving.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Language: en
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Mon, 12 Oct 2015 09:18:05 GMT
P3P: CP='PHY ONL UNI PUR FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE CUR ADMa DEVa TAIo PSAo PSDo IVAo IVDo CONo TELo OTPi OUR UNRo PUBi OTRo IND DSP CAO COR'
Server:
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish: 55418118 55417561
Expires: Mon, 12 Oct 2015 09:27:08 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Mon, 12 Oct 2015 09:27:08 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TI_PREFS=default; path=/; domain=.coastalliving.com; expires=Wed, 11-Nov-2015 09:27:08 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX coastalliving-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p07.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.timeinc.net
Serial Number 2016021703
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.146.46.10 60
A 216.146.46.11 60
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-11-04
Domain Age:
19 years 4 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COASTALLIVING.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 02-oct-2014
Creation Date: 04-nov-1996
Expiration Date: 03-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Oct 2015 09:27:12 GMT <<<
Last update was 521 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
coastalliving.com widget